DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2020

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment application for the posts of 629 Jr Secretariat Assistant, Mali, Stenographer & Various Vacancy 2020 from 12th, Graduate pass candidates interested in DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment opening. Follow this article for DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Delhi Development Authority Junior Secretariat Assistant Last Date is 23 April 2020.


For detail description for filling DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.


DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2020 Details

 Post Name
No Of VacancyPay Scale
Group C
Mali100As per Rules
Junior Secretariat Assistant292
Patwari44
Stenographer Gr.- D100
Surveyor11
Group B
Section Officer (Garden)48
Planning Assistant01
Architectural Officer08
Assistant Accountants Officer11
Group A
Assistant Director (Planning)05
Assistant Director (System)02
Deputy Director (Planning)05
Deputy Director (System)02
Total629

Category wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mali4110150727100
Jr Secretariat Assistant12129432178292
Patwari240206030944
Stenographer441015031100
Surveyor0003020611
Section Officer (Garden)210502061448
Planning Assistant01000001
Architectural Officer04010100208
Assistant Accountants Officer05010100411

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Qualification as per Official NotificationAs per DDA rules
Age Calculate on 01.01.2020


DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Application Fee

For GEN / OBC/EWS Candidates500/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
For Other CandidatesNo Fee

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application23 March 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 22 April 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee25 April 2020

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Important Links

Short Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 23.03.2020
DDA RecruitmentOfficial Website


How to Apply DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant 2020

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website https://dda.org.in/ddaweb/ form 23.03.2020 to 22.04.2020.

  • Advt. No. : 01/ 2020
  • Job Location : Delhi
  • DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam  & Viva-voice Test / Personality Test.

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant FAQ

  • What is DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant No. of Posts -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
  • What is DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Age Limit –> As per DDA rules
  • What is DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Salary –> As per rules
  • What is DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Last Date ->  23 April 2020
  • What is DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Exam Date -> Written Exam Date for DDA Jr Secretariat Assistant & Various Posts will be updates soon.
  • What is DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Junior Secretariat Assistant DDA Login & Registration Link