Indian Bank Specialist Officer Admit Card 2020

  • Go to Important Link Section for Indian Bank SO Admit Card Download

Indian Bank recently upload Indian Bank SO Admit Card for the Post of 138 Specialist Officer Vacancy 2020 from Graduate & Post Graduate pass candidates interested in Indian Bank Specialist Officer Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Indian Bank SO Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Indian Bank Specialist Officer Last Date is 10 February 2020.

For detail description for filling Indian Bank Specialist Officer Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Indian Bank SO age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the Indian Bank Specialist Officer Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

Indian Bank Specialist Officer Vacancy 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Specialist Officers13823700 – 51490/-
Categories wise Indian Bank Specialist Officer Vacancy Details
Post NameSCSTEWS
OBCURTotal
Assistant Manager Credit130608233585
Manager Credit020101040715
Manager Security020101040715
Manager Forex010101020510
Manager Legal000010102
Manager Dealer01001010205
Manager Risk Management0100010305
Senior Manager Risk Management00000101
Total2009123661138

Indian Bank Specialist Officer Eligibility Criteria
Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Assistant Manager CreditGraduate in any discipline and Post Graduate in Business / Management / Finance / Banking from a University / Institution /Board recognized by Government of India / Government regulatory bodies.20 to 30 years
Manager Credit25 to 35 years
Manager SecurityGraduate in any discipline from any University recognized by Govt of India
Manager ForexGraduate in any discipline and Post Graduate in Business / Management / Finance / Banking from a University / Institution /Board recognized by Government of India / Government regulatory bodies.
Manager LegalA Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled as an advocate with Bar
Council.
Manager DealerGraduate in any discipline and Post Graduate in Business / Management / Finance / Banking / Statistics / Econometrics from a University / Institution /Board recognized by Government of India / Government regulatory bodies.
Manager Risk Management
Senior Manager Risk
Management
Graduate in any discipline and Post Graduate in Business / Management / Finance / Banking / Statistics / Econometrics / Economics / Risk Management / Mathematics from a University / Institution /Board recognized by Government of India / Government regulatory bodies.27 to 37 years
Age Calculate on 01.07.2019

Indian Bank Specialist Officer Application Fee
For SC/ST/PWD candidates100/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card & Internet Banking.
For all others600/-
Indian Bank Specialist Officer Important Dates to Remember
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application22 January 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application10 February 2020
Download of call letters for online examination20 February 2020
Date Of Online Examination08 March 2020

Indian Bank Specialist Officer Important Links
Download Admit CardClick Here
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Indian Bank RecruitmentOfficial Website


How to Apply Indian Bank Specialist Officer Vacancy 2020
Interested candidate may apply online through the website http://www.indianbank.in from 22.01.2020 to 10.02.2020

  • Job Location : All India
  • Indian Bank Specialist Officer Selection Process : Selection will be based on Interview .

Indian Bank Specialist Officer FAQ

  • What is Indian Bank Specialist Officer No. of Posts -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
  • What is Indian Bank Specialist Officer Age Limit –> 20 to 37 Years ( Maximum )
  • What is Indian Bank Specialist Officer Salary –> 23700 – 51490/-
  • What is Indian Bank Specialist Officer Last Date ->  10 February 2020
  • What is Indian Bank Specialist Officer Exam Date -> 08 March 2020
  • What is Indian Bank Specialist Officer Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Specialist Officer Indian Bank Login & Registration Link