RBI Assistant Result 2020

  • Go to Important link Section for RBI Assistant pre Exam Result 

RBI recently upload Assistant Preliminary Exam Result for the posts of 926 Assistant Vacancy 2019 from Graduate pass candidates interested in RBI Assistant Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Assistant Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Reserve Bank of India Last Date is 20 January 2020.

For detail description for filling RBI Assistant Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about RBI Assistant age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the RBI Assistant Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

RBI Assistant Result 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant92636091/- (Per Month)
Category & Region wise RBI Assistant Vacancy Details 
OfficeSCSTOBCGENEWSTotal
Kanpur & Lucknow11014320663
Ahmedabad010204110119
Bengaluru00106120221
Bhopal040804220442
Bhubaneswar050402150228
Chandigarh06007190335
Chennai11015350667
Guwahati041207270555
Hyderabad030105140225
Jaipur050306200337
Jammu00103080113
Kolkata0200080111
Mumbai344610119939419
Nagpur01020090113
New Delhi06007180334
Patna03006130224
Thiruvananthapuram
& Kochi
02005110220
Total988019247383926

RBI Assistant Eligibility Criteria
Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline with a minimum of 50% marks (pass class for SC/ST/PWD candidates) in the aggregate and the knowledge of word processing on PC.20 to 28 years
Age Calculate on 01.12.2019

RBI Assistant Application Fee
For Gen/EWS/OBC Candidates450/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Ex-S Candidate50/-
RBI Assistant Important Dates
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application23 December 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 24 January 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee24 January 2020
Date of Online Preliminary Test (Tentative)14 & 15 February 2020
Date of Online Main Test (Tentative)March 2020
RBI Assistant Important Links
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online New Registration | Login
RBI RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply RBI Assistant Result 2020
Interested candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.rbi.org.in/ form 23.12.2019 to 24.02.2020.

  • Job Location : All India
  • RBI Assistant Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Preliminary Exam, Online Main Exam & Language Proficiency Test (LPT)


RBI Assistant FAQ

  • What is RBI Assistant No. of Posts -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
  • What is RBI Assistant Age Limit –> 20 to 28 Years ( Maximum )
  • What is RBI Assistant Salary –> 36091/- (Per Month)
  • What is RBI Assistant Last Date ->  24 January 2020
  • What is RBI Assistant Main Exam Date -> The Main online examination will be conducted on March 29, 2020 (Sunday)
  • What is RBI Assistant Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Assistant RBI Login & Registration Link